Australian Mungbean Association

Australian-grown mungbeans have quality written all over them!

MEMBER CONTACT DETAILS

Membership applications         Update member contact details

Member's Name Town and state Phone Fax Email
AQIS Accredited Processing Establishments
Agrifoods Australia Dalby, QLD 07 4662 3866 07 4669 6394 rob@agrifoodsaustralia.com.au
Agrigrain Narromine, NSW 02 6889 2200 02 6889 1997 agrigrain@agrigrain.com
Allenden Seeds Jambin, QLD 07 4996 5220 allendenseeds@bigpond.com
Associated Grain Dalby, QLD 0497 303 303 07 4662 4300 mark@associatedgrain.com.au
Australian Milling Group Horsham, VIC 03 5381 2555 03 5382 2612 finance@aumg.com.au
Australian Mungbean Company Biloela, QLD 07 4992 1133 07 4992 3842 damien@australianmungbean.com.au
Bean Growers Australia Kingaroy, QLD 07 4162 1100 07 4162 4706 lneilsen@beangrowers.com.au
Champion Seeds Millmerran, QLD 07 4695 1466 07 4695 1696 matt@championseeds.com.au
Mt Tyson Seeds (Qld Cotton Corporation) Mt Tyson, QLD 07 4693 7166 07 4693 7260 brett.mcintyre@olamnet.com
PB Agrifood Toowoomba, QLD 07 4633 5555 07 4633 5558 ian@pbagrifood.com.au
Selected Pulse Foods Pittsworth, QLD 07 4693 2140 07 4693 2791 brett.mcintyre@olamnet.com
Woods Grain Goondiwindi, QLD 07 4670 0400 07 4671 3907 sales@woodsgrain.com.au
Other Industry Members
Auswest Seeds Forbes, NSW 02 6852 1500 02 6852 1393 auswest@auswestseeds.com.au
Colquhouns Smithfield, NSW 02 8785 6666 02 9725 2961 robert@colquhouns.com.au
Eitel Seeds Rockhampton, QLD 07 4936 3300 07 4936 3344 vicaryproduce@yahoo.com.au
FIS Consultancy Pty Ltd Toowoomba, QLD 07 4633 3889 07 4633 3885 dreeves@fisc.com.au
J W Koek & Co Brisbane, QLD 07 3341 4548 07 3841 1503 koek@bigpond.com.au
Pope Packaging Acacia Ridge, QLD 07 3426 3300 07 3255 5012 qldsales@popes.com.au
Exporter Members
Adams Australia Morpeth, NSW 02 4915 7538 02 4933 7238 info@adamsaustralia.com.au
Agro Commodities Docklands, VIC 03 9008 9820 03 9008 9830 bhuvan@agrocommodities.com.au
Australian Choice Exports Brisbane, QLD 07 3167 6769 07 3167 6789 james@australianchoiceexports.com.au
Blue Ribbon Seed & Pulse Exporters Brisbane, QLD 07 3363 8400 07 3363 8499 stephen@blueribbongroup.com.au
Cogeser (Australia) Pty Ltd Brighton, SA 08 7221 2050 08 8219 0032 robert@cogeser.com.au
Freedom Exports & Trade Mount Waverly, VIC 03 8802 8472 03 8802 8473 freedomex@optusnet.com.au
Golden Harvest Grain Exports Coopers Plains, QLD 07 3274 5511 07 3277 9393 export@goldenharvest.net.au
Horizons Commodities Dalby, QLD 07 4669 7295 07 3277 9393 aaron.jones@horizoncommodities.com.au
Kialla Pure Foods Pty Ltd Greenmount, QLD 07 4697 0300 07 4697 0399 Exports@kiallafoods.com.au
Peters Commodities Glen Iris, VIC 03 9824 6994 03 9824 6992 mike@petcom.com.au
Phoenix Commodities Murarrie, QLD 07 3553 7111 07 3890 1614 jogesh.virk@pclworld.net
Societa Cofica Pty Ltd Melbourne, VIC 03 9429 8070 03 9429 1330 dia@societacofica.com.au
Accredited Laboratory Services
AGetal Toowoomba, QLD 07 4633 3223 ken@agetal.com.au
Futari Grain Technology Services Narrabri, NSW 02 6792 4588 02 6792 4221 futari@futari.com.au
Intertek Australia Parkside, SA 08 8301 1900 08 8373 0433 ben.jones@intertek.com
Non-accredited Laboratory Services
Commodity Inspection Services St Leonards, NSW 02 9440 9600 02 9440 9622 cis.management@commodityinspection.com.au
SGS Agritech Services Brisbane, QLD 07 3622 4770 07 3622 4770 alison.james@sgs.com James.Saunders@sgs.com
Lifetime Members
Brian Algate Springwood, QLD 07 3341 4548 07 3841 1503 koek@bigpond.com.au
Hugh Brier Kingaroy, QLD 07 4160 0744 07 4162 3238 hugh.brier@daf.qld.gov.au
Dr Bruce Imrie imriebc2@bigpond.com
Don & Mary Ann Law Kenilworth, QLD 07 5446 0182 malaw3@bigpond.com.au
Dr Bob Lawn Townsville, QLD 07 4781 5763 07 4781 5506 robert.lawn@jcu.edu.au
Denis Logan Millmerran, QLD 07 4695 1466 07 4695 1696 denis@championseeds.com.au
Mike Lucy Toowoomba, QLD 07 4616 1986 michael.lucy@dsdip.qld.gov.au
Ken O'Reilly Surfers Paradise, QLD kboreilly@bigpond.com
Malcolm Ryley Toowoomba, QLD Malcom.Ryley@usq.edu.au
Philip Smith Pittsworth, QLD 07 4693 1800 07 4693 1899 philsmith@selectedseeds.com.au
Honorary Members
DAF Queensland
Col Douglas Warwick, QLD 07 4660 3613 07 4660 3600 col.douglas@daf.qld.gov.au
Rex Williams Toowoomba, QLD 07 4688 1120 07 4688 1190 rex.williams@daf.qld.gov.au
Grains Research & Development Corporation (GRDC)
Gordon Cumming Toowoomba, QLD 0428 637 642 gordon.cumming@grdc.com.au
Jan Edwards Canberra, ACT 0429 607 357 jan.edwards@grdc.com.au
Tom Giles Canberra, ACT 02 6166 4500 tom.giles@grdc.com.au
Brondwyn McLean Canberra, ACT 02 6166 4556 02 6166 4599 brondwen.maclean@grdc.com.au
Pulse Australia
Paul McIntosh Toowoomba, QLD 0429 566 198 paul@pulseaus.com.au
Reciprocal Members
Northern Australian Soybean Industry Association (NASIA)
Lloyd Nielsen Kingaroy, QLD 07 4162 1100 07 4162 4706 lneilsen@beangrowers.com.au
Q.A.M Assoc
Mel Binnington Toowoomba, QLD 07 4696 4561 07 4696 4516 qam@bigpond.com
Associate Members
Southern Cross Seed Vigour Testing
David Appleyard Toowoomba, QLD 07 4630 2164 david.appleyard@optusnet.com.au
Alasdair Irvine Toowoomba, QLD 07 4696 8317 alasdair.irvine@gmail.com
DAF Queensland
Jayne Gentry Toowoomba, QLD 07 4688 1524 07 4688 1477 jayne.gentry@daf.qld.gov.au
William Martin Warwick, QLD 07 4660 3609 07 4660 3600 william.martin@daf.qld.gov.au
QUT
Professor Sagadevan Mundree Brisbane, QLD 07 3138 8386 07 3138 4132 sagadevan.mundree@qut.edu.au
Tom Noble Brisbane, QLD 07 3138 8386 07 3138 4132 t2.noble@daf.qld.gov.au
Dr Brett Williams Brisbane, QLD 07 3138 8386 07 3138 4132 b.williams@qut.edu.au
QAAFI
Dr Rao (RCN) Rachaputi Kingaroy, QLD rao.rachaputi@uq.edu.au
GRDC Northern Panel
Arthur Gearon Chinchilla, QLD 0427 016 658 agearon@bigpond.com
NSW DPI
Kathi Hertel Narrabri, NSW 02 6799 1588 02 6799 1503 kathi.hertel@dpi.nsw.gov.au